Pristis clavata (83)
GARMAN, 1906
Common name: Dwarf sawfish
Original description species: GARMAN, 1906
Genus: Pristis LINCK, 1790
Family: Pristidae BONAPARTE, 1838
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Pristis pectinata (275)
LATHAM, 1794
Synonyms: Pristis acutirostris, Pristis annandalei, Pristis cf. pectinata, Pristis cf. pectinatus, Pristis granulosa, Pristis leptodon, Pristis megalodon, Pristis occa, Pristis pectinatus, Pristis serra, Pristis woermanni, Pristis (Pristis) pectinatus, Pristobatus occa, Squalus pectinatus
Common name: Smalltooth sawfish
Original description species: LATHAM, 1794
Genus: Pristis LINCK, 1790
Family: Pristidae BONAPARTE, 1838
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Pristis pristis (443)
(LINNAEUS, 1758)
Synonyms: Pristis aff. perotteti, Pristis antiquorum, Pristis canaliculata, Pristis caniculata, Pristis microdon, Pristis peroteti, Pristis perotteti, Pristis perottetii, Pristis perrotteti, Pristis typica, Pristis zephyreus, Squalus pristis
Common name: Common sawfish
Original description species: (LINNAEUS, 1758)
Genus: Pristis LINCK, 1790
Family: Pristidae BONAPARTE, 1838
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Pristis zijsron (166)
BLEEKER, 1851
Synonyms: Pristis dubius, Pristis zisron, Pristis zyrson, Pristis zysron, Pristis zysross
Common name: Longcomb sawfish
Original description species: BLEEKER, 1851
Genus: Pristis LINCK, 1790
Family: Pristidae BONAPARTE, 1838
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii