Juncrus vincenti (2)
(Zietz, 1908)
Valid name: Asymbolus vincenti
Valid name: Asymbolus vincenti
Common name: Gulf catshark
Original description species: (Zietz, 1908)
Genus: Juncrus Whitley, 1939
Family: Scyliorhinidae Gill, 1862
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii