Uralodus zangerli (1)
Kozlov,
Original description species: Kozlov,
Genus: Uralodus Kozlov,
Superfamily: Hybodontoidea
Order: Hybodontiformes
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Urobatis molleni (1)
Hovestadt & Hovestadt-Euler, 2010
Original description species: Hovestadt & Hovestadt-Euler, 2010
Genus: Urobatis Garman, 1913
Family: Urotrygonidae Mceachran Et Al., 1996
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Urobatis sloani (2)
Blainville, 1816
Original description species: Blainville, 1816
Genus: Urobatis Garman, 1913
Family: Urotrygonidae Mceachran Et Al., 1996
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Urobatis sp. (10)

Genus: Urobatis Garman, 1913
Family: Urotrygonidae Mceachran Et Al., 1996
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Urolophus bicuneatus (1)
Noetling, 1885
Original description species: Noetling, 1885
Genus: Urolophus Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Urolophidae Müller & Henle, 1841
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Urolophus crassicauda (1)
(Blainville, 1818)
Valid name: Arechia crassicaudata
Valid name: Arechia crassicaudata
Original description species: (Blainville, 1818)
Genus: Urolophus Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Urolophidae Müller & Henle, 1841
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Urolophus crassicaudatus (4)
(Blainville, 1818)
Valid name: Arechia crassicaudata
Valid name: Arechia crassicaudata
Original description species: (Blainville, 1818)
Genus: Urolophus Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Urolophidae Müller & Henle, 1841
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Urolophus princeps (4)
Heckel, 1853
Valid name: Arechia crassicaudata
Valid name: Arechia crassicaudata
Original description species: Heckel, 1853
Genus: Urolophus Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Urolophidae Müller & Henle, 1841
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Urolophus sp. (16)

Synonyms: Urolophus fuscus, Urolophus tullbergi
Genus: Urolophus Müller & Henle, 1837
Family: Urolophidae Müller & Henle, 1841
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Usakias asiaticus (1)
Kozlov, 2000
Original description species: Kozlov, 2000
Genus: Usakias Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Family: Alopiidae Bonaparte, 1835
Order: Lamniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Usakias cf. wardi (1)
Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Valid name: Usakias wardi
Valid name: Usakias wardi
Original description species: Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Genus: Usakias Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Family: Alopiidae Bonaparte, 1835
Order: Lamniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Usakias lerichei (1)
Kozlov, 2000
Original description species: Kozlov, 2000
Genus: Usakias Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Family: Alopiidae Bonaparte, 1835
Order: Lamniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Usakias sp. (3)

Genus: Usakias Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Family: Alopiidae Bonaparte, 1835
Order: Lamniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Usakias wardi (6)
Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Synonyms: Usakias cf. wardi
Original description species: Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Genus: Usakias Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Family: Alopiidae Bonaparte, 1835
Order: Lamniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Usakias wardi gracilis (1)
Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Original description species: Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Genus: Usakias Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Family: Alopiidae Bonaparte, 1835
Order: Lamniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Usakias wardi schorymensis (1)
Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Original description species: Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Genus: Usakias Zhelezko & Kozlov, 1999
Family: Alopiidae Bonaparte, 1835
Order: Lamniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Uyenoa benedeni (1)
(Le Hon, 1871)
Valid name: Parotodus benedeni
Valid name: Parotodus benedeni
Original description species: (Le Hon, 1871)
Genus: Uyenoa Kuga, 1985
Family: Otodontidae Glickman, 1964
Order: Lamniformes
Superorder: Galeomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii