Zamponiopteron falciformis (3)
Janvier & Suarez-Riglos, 1986
Original description species: Janvier & Suarez-Riglos, 1986
Genus: Zamponiopteron Janvier & Suárez-Riglos, 1986
Family: incert. fam.
Subclass: Holocephali
Zamponiopteron spinifera (3)
Janvier & Suarez-Riglos, 1986
Original description species: Janvier & Suarez-Riglos, 1986
Genus: Zamponiopteron Janvier & Suárez-Riglos, 1986
Family: incert. fam.
Subclass: Holocephali
Zamponiopteron triangularis (4)
Janvier & Suarez-Riglos, 1986
Synonyms: Zamponiopteron cf. triangularis
Original description species: Janvier & Suarez-Riglos, 1986
Genus: Zamponiopteron Janvier & Suárez-Riglos, 1986
Family: incert. fam.
Subclass: Holocephali
Zapteryx bichuti (1)
Signeux, 1961
Original description species: Signeux, 1961
Genus: Zapteryx Jordan, & Gilbert 1880
Family: Trygonorrhinidae Last, Séret & Naylor, 2016
Order: Rhinopristiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii
Zygzabatis maroccana (2)
Mendiola, 1995
Original description species: Mendiola, 1995
Genus: Zygzabatis Mendiola, 1995
Family: Rhinopteridae Jordan & Evermann, 1896
Order: Myliobatiformes
Superorder: Batomorphii
Subcohort: Neoselachii
Cohort: Euselachii
Subclass: Elasmobranchii